Chen'erzhuang, China Page

Other names: 陈二庄,Chen’erzhuang

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.0277 Longitude 115.6610 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 37° 1' 40N Long (DMS) 115° 39' 40E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100093

Weather Charts


Chen'erzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chen'erzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chen'erzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaoguanying (1.5 nm)
Zhongxiaoguan (2.6 nm)
Louguanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Haojiacun (3.3 nm)
Qiujiana (1.6 nm)
Wangshuangmiao (2.4 nm)
Gexianzhuang (2.7 nm)
Dongchengguan (3.3 nm)
Weiwangxianzhuang (1.3 nm)
Xielu (1.6 nm)
Houdulin (2.0 nm)
Qiandulin (2.3 nm)
Qian'ao (3.1 nm)
Xujia (3.2 nm)
Shijiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Xujiage (3.0 nm)
Zhongzicun (3.3 nm)
Jiazi (3.4 nm)
Xinji (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 35 nm N 38
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 59 nm W 262
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 66 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 75 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 88 nm N 329 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Qinghe County, Hebei
10.9 nm S Linqing
10.7 nm SW Zaoyuan Township
16.9 nm E Xiajin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:48 2016