Liujiagou, China Page

Other names: 刘家沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2790 Longitude 118.3107 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 40° 16' 44N Long (DMS) 118° 18' 39E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Liujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nantuanting (0.9 nm)
Daheshan (1.9 nm)
Songling (2.1 nm)
Baitazhai (2.6 nm)
Anjiayu (2.8 nm)
Pengzhuang (3.2 nm)
Dongying (0.9 nm)
Xishui Yuwai (2.4 nm)
Xishuiyuli (2.9 nm)
Shouyidian (4.1 nm)
Baicaowa (1.6 nm)
Lishizhuang (2.3 nm)
Dongshuiyu (2.8 nm)
Xiamaojiayu (1.3 nm)
Beisunjiayu (2.1 nm)
Yaolingzi (2.0 nm)
Yinzhouyu (3.0 nm)
Yangheyu (3.4 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 22 nm W 241
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 36 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 38 nm S 192
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 50 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 67 nm E 105 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N List of major power stations in Hebei province
8.7 nm S Qianxi County, Hebei
9.3 nm N Panjiakou Dam
16.8 nm W Zunhua


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:17 2016