Lishizhuang, China Page

Other names: 立石庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2859 Longitude 118.3599 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 17' 9N Long (DMS) 118° 21' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Lishizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baicaowa (0.8 nm)
Liujiagou (2.3 nm)
Dongying (2.9 nm)
Nantuanting (3.2 nm)
Xishui Yuwai (3.5 nm)
Xiamaojiayu (3.4 nm)
Dongshuiyu (1.5 nm)
Huanghuaiyu (2.3 nm)
Sanwan (3.0 nm)
Xishuiyuli (3.0 nm)
Shibapan (3.6 nm)
Tazishan (4.0 nm)
Luojia Buzi (4.3 nm)
Qingshankou (2.0 nm)
Gaojiawozi (2.8 nm)
Yaolingzi (2.2 nm)
Yangheyu (3.2 nm)
Zhaojiagou (3.1 nm)
Beisunjiayu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 24 nm W 243
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 39 nm S 195
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 37 nm S 205 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 49 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 65 nm E 106 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Hebei province
9.4 nm S Qianxi County, Hebei
9.6 nm NW Panjiakou Dam
19.0 nm W Zunhua


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:34 2016