Xiamaojiayu, China Page

Other names: 下毛家峪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2623 Longitude 118.2917 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 44N Long (DMS) 118° 17' 30E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10965

Weather Charts


Xiamaojiayu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamaojiayu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamaojiayu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daheshan (1.4 nm)
Pengzhuang (1.9 nm)
Liubaoyu (2.5 nm)
Shangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Nantuanting (0.5 nm)
Liujiagou (1.3 nm)
Dongying (1.7 nm)
Songling (2.1 nm)
Anjiayu (2.6 nm)
Baitazhai (2.9 nm)
Xishui Yuwai (3.3 nm)
Yaolingzi (2.2 nm)
Baicaowa (2.7 nm)
Beisunjiayu (1.4 nm)
Yinzhouyu (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Dadonggou (3.5 nm)
Hedongzhai (3.5 nm)
Xiaoheiting (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 20 nm W 242
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 35 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 37 nm S 191
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 50 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 68 nm E 104 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N List of major power stations in Hebei province
7.8 nm S Qianxi County, Hebei
10.2 nm N Panjiakou Dam
15.6 nm W Zunhua


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:23 2016