Laozhuangke, China Page

Other names: 老庄窠

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.1000 Longitude 114.0730 Altitude (feet) 1108
Lat (DMS) 37° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 114° 4' 23E Altitude (meters) 337
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29471

Weather Charts


Laozhuangke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhuangke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laozhuangke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiawan (1.7 nm)
Chengjitou (2.9 nm)
Xiangluzhai (3.3 nm)
Bayan (2.1 nm)
Xionghu (3.0 nm)
Pankou (3.9 nm)
Qianbutou (3.9 nm)
Gudao (4.3 nm)
Baihuzhuang (4.7 nm)
Hexia (1.5 nm)
Laocanghui (2.6 nm)
Yingtou (3.9 nm)
Jiagou (3.7 nm)
Maidiwan (0.6 nm)
Mopanyu (3.0 nm)
Nantianjing (3.6 nm)
Zhaoyu (4.0 nm)
Xishangzhuang (4.0 nm)
Chenzhuang (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 21 nm E 127
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 38 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 59 nm S 167
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 68 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 76 nm N 22 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm N 114th meridian east
19.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province
19.1 nm E Qiaoxi District, Xingtai
23.9 nm N Zhangshiyan Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:16 2016