Xionghu, China Page

Other names: 熊户

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.1487 Longitude 114.0600 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 8' 55N Long (DMS) 114° 3' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23456

Weather Charts


Xionghu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xionghu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xionghu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianbutou (1.8 nm)
Xiangluzhai (2.3 nm)
Yukou (3.2 nm)
Xizaoyuan (3.3 nm)
Baihuzhuang (1.9 nm)
Shishan (3.3 nm)
Mengjiazui (4.3 nm)
Jiangjunmu (4.9 nm)
Pankou (1.5 nm)
Bayan (1.7 nm)
Gudao (2.7 nm)
Qianhecha (3.5 nm)
Nanyugou (3.9 nm)
Jiagou (4.5 nm)
Xiawan (2.6 nm)
Laozhuangke (3.0 nm)
Hexia (3.0 nm)
Maidiwan (3.6 nm)
Chengjitou (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 23 nm E 131
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 41 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 62 nm S 167
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 70 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 74 nm N 23 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm N 114th meridian east
21.0 nm N Zhangshiyan Township
21.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province
20.4 nm E Qiaoxi District, Xingtai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:10 2016