Mopanyu, China Page

Other names: 磨盘峪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.0580 Longitude 114.0390 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 3' 29N Long (DMS) 114° 2' 20E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35139

Weather Charts


Mopanyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mopanyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mopanyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chanfang (4.0 nm) Chengjitou (1.3 nm)
Maidiwan (2.5 nm)
Xiawan (3.0 nm)
Laozhuangke (3.0 nm)
Xiangluzhai (4.6 nm)
Hexia (4.4 nm)
Bayan (5.1 nm)
Nantianjing (2.7 nm)
Xishangzhuang (3.3 nm)
Laocanghui (4.0 nm)
Yingtou (4.5 nm)
Zhaoyu (1.3 nm)
Houliangyu (2.3 nm)
Chenzhuang (2.6 nm)
Wenjiagou (4.0 nm)
Wangqian (4.8 nm)
Houyu (4.8 nm)
Liangshuiquan (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 21 nm E 119
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 36 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 57 nm S 165
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 65 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 79 nm N 22 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province
21.6 nm N 114th meridian east
22.8 nm S Cishan culture
22.8 nm S Wu'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:57 2016