Laoxingjia, China Page

Other names: 老邢家

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5470 Longitude 118.9784 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 49N Long (DMS) 118° 58' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts


Laoxingjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoxingjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoxingjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donggou (1.5 nm)
Haojiadian (2.2 nm)
Dongboluotan (2.5 nm)
Shizhangzi (2.5 nm)
Nanling (3.3 nm)
Huli Taigou (3.5 nm)
Dalishu Nangou (2.6 nm)
Pianyazi (3.2 nm)
Binggoumenzi (3.6 nm)
Nanliyuan (3.8 nm)
Lamagou (3.8 nm)
Dalishu (4.2 nm)
Puzhangzi (1.1 nm)
Zhangzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Xinglongdian (3.1 nm)
Yangshudixia (3.4 nm)
Kongjiawopeng (1.5 nm)
Erdaozhangzi (2.9 nm)
Sanyihe (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 25 nm N 327
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 52 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 48 nm E 135 Tianjin Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 56 nm W 242
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 65 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N 119th meridian east
6.2 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
25.2 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
35.2 nm S Qian'an, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:32 2016