Tangye, China Page

Other names: 唐野

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.9204 Longitude 114.3977 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 55' 13N Long (DMS) 114° 23' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Tangye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damiao (1.5 nm)
Fangli (3.8 nm)
Kangjiagou (3.7 nm)
Zhoujiawan (3.6 nm)
Dongbanyudian (4.0 nm)
Weizigou (1.8 nm)
Wujiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Taoyuan (3.6 nm)
Nanpangou (4.7 nm)
Kangjiayu (2.3 nm)
Shangpingfang (2.3 nm)
Jing'ergou (3.8 nm)
Taiyucun (3.9 nm)
Changjiao (1.9 nm)
Mowang (2.8 nm)
Dongbanyu (3.3 nm)
Beizhuang (3.7 nm)
Dongbeizhuang (4.2 nm)
Mafang (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 40 nm S 159 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 52 nm E 95
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 80 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 75 nm W 309
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm S Jiukouzi Township
23.7 nm S Shangfang Township, Hebei
23.7 nm S Yuting Township
22.6 nm SE Quyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:07 2016