Jiqinggou, China Page

Other names: 吉庆沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.0125 Longitude 114.8668 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 45N Long (DMS) 114° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16763

Weather Charts


Jiqinggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiqinggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiqinggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huzhuwo (2.2 nm)
Hualinbei (2.9 nm)
Wutaiyao (2.6 nm)
Xishandi (3.2 nm)
Xiasicun (3.7 nm)
Renjia (3.9 nm)
Yaozigou (1.5 nm)
Yangjia (3.5 nm)
Daxipo (4.0 nm)
Jiucaigou (4.0 nm)
Xiyuanshanzi (4.1 nm)
Hulu Shugou (1.6 nm)
Bianqiangli (3.5 nm)
Bianlicun (3.5 nm)
Wushijia (1.0 nm)
Caojiayao (1.8 nm)
Chahan Tuoluo (2.9 nm)
Shancha (4.2 nm)
Xiachahan Tuoluo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 16 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 61 nm E 127
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 64 nm E 118
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 85 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 101 nm S 136 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm S Dajingmen
10.8 nm S Qiaoxi District, Zhangjiakou
10.7 nm SW Wanquan, Wanquan County
11.8 nm S Mengjiang
12.0 nm S Zhangjiakou railway station
10.8 nm NW Zhangbei, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:02 2016