Huzhuwo, China Page

Other names: 胡主窝

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.0344 Longitude 114.8266 Altitude (feet) 4461
Lat (DMS) 41° 2' 4N Long (DMS) 114° 49' 36E Altitude (meters) 1359
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15997

Weather Charts


Huzhuwo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huzhuwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huzhuwo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xishandi (1.4 nm)
Matoushan (2.4 nm)
Huicailiang (3.2 nm)
Dahonggou (3.2 nm)
Renjia (1.7 nm)
Yangjia (2.1 nm)
Xiyuanshanzi (2.3 nm)
Liangdong (3.5 nm)
Yangpo (3.7 nm)
Daxipo (3.4 nm)
Zhaojia (4.7 nm)
Jiqinggou (2.2 nm)
Yaozigou (2.5 nm)
Hulu Shugou (3.8 nm)
Wutaiyao (1.9 nm)
Wushijia (2.4 nm)
Caojiayao (3.2 nm)
Hualinbei (3.3 nm)
Xiasicun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 18 nm S 165 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 64 nm E 127
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 66 nm E 118
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 84 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 103 nm S 136 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NW Zhangbei, Hebei
11.1 nm S Wanquan, Wanquan County
11.7 nm S Dajingmen
12.1 nm S Qiaoxi District, Zhangjiakou
13.3 nm S Mengjiang
13.5 nm S Zhangjiakou railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:11 2016