Shancha, China Page

Other names: 山岔

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.9432 Longitude 114.8700 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 56' 36N Long (DMS) 114° 52' 12E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36602

Weather Charts


Shancha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shancha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shancha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangsicun (1.3 nm)
Hualinbei (3.1 nm)
Badi (3.1 nm)
Tujingzi (3.4 nm)
Xiasicun (3.7 nm)
Caojiayao (2.7 nm)
Chahan Tuoluo (2.8 nm)
Wushijia (3.5 nm)
Hulu Shugou (3.9 nm)
Jiqinggou (4.2 nm)
Xiachahan Tuoluo (2.8 nm)
Taobeiying (3.5 nm)
Taonanying (3.6 nm)
Xihuang Tuyao (1.9 nm)
Sicha (3.7 nm)
Xidianzi (3.6 nm)
Chaotianwa (3.7 nm)
Gushi (4.6 nm)
Nantianmen (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 12 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 59 nm E 124
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 62 nm E 114
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 82 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 98 nm E 134 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Dajingmen
6.6 nm S Qiaoxi District, Zhangjiakou
7.6 nm S Mengjiang
7.8 nm S Zhangjiakou railway station
7.6 nm SW Wanquan, Wanquan County
11.1 nm S Qiaodong District, Zhangjiakou
11.6 nm S Zhangjiakou South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:20 2016