Jinxingping, China Page

Other names: 靳兴平

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.6839 Longitude 115.2878 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 36° 41' 2N Long (DMS) 115° 17' 16E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72916

Weather Charts


Jinxingping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinxingping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinxingping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madian (0.9 nm)
Xinjingtou (2.0 nm)
Meng'erzhuang (2.2 nm)
Wutou (2.5 nm)
Chengerzhai (1.3 nm)
Zhangguanzhai (1.3 nm)
Liuduanzhai (2.0 nm)
Xielizhuang (2.5 nm)
Dushenzhai (2.5 nm)
Caikou (2.7 nm)
Tiefobu (2.4 nm)
Liluqiao (2.5 nm)
Beicaozhuang (2.7 nm)
Beiyangbu (1.7 nm)
Zhazhuang (1.8 nm)
Qianshizhuang (2.2 nm)
Chaizhuang (2.5 nm)
Lutou (2.8 nm)
Guoxinzhuang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 42 nm W 257 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 42 nm W 286
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 56 nm W 234
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 98 nm S 148 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NW Qiu County
12.5 nm S Zhang River
17.3 nm NE Zaoyuan Township
24.9 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:54 2016