Qianshizhuang, China Page

Other names: 前市庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.6473 Longitude 115.2787 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 50N Long (DMS) 115° 16' 43E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61063

Weather Charts


Qianshizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianshizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianshizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaizhuang (1.2 nm)
Qibu (1.5 nm)
Qianliubu (2.2 nm)
Guomabu (2.3 nm)
Xisubu (2.6 nm)
Zhazhuang (1.1 nm)
Madian (1.7 nm)
Jinxingping (2.2 nm)
Xinjingtou (2.8 nm)
Chengerzhai (3.2 nm)
Zhangguanzhai (3.4 nm)
Beiyangbu (1.3 nm)
Guoxinzhuang (1.8 nm)
Lutou (2.3 nm)
Guozhuang (2.5 nm)
Tiefobu (2.8 nm)
Xingzhangtun (1.6 nm)
Beidonggu (2.8 nm)
Linbei (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 41 nm W 260 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 43 nm W 289
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 54 nm W 236
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 96 nm S 147 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm S Zhang River
12.4 nm NW Qiu County
19.4 nm NE Zaoyuan Township
22.7 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:25 2016