Dushenzhai, China Page

Other names: 杜申寨

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.7216 Longitude 115.3120 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 36° 43' 18N Long (DMS) 115° 18' 43E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71663

Weather Charts


Dushenzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dushenzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dushenzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xielizhuang (1.1 nm)
Liuduanzhai (1.5 nm)
Dongmaozhai (1.6 nm)
Chengerzhai (2.3 nm)
Dong Liang'erzhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhanghe (1.8 nm)
Mazhai (2.1 nm)
Houdahetao (2.9 nm)
Dongbuzhai (3.1 nm)
Zhuangke (0.7 nm)
Caikou (0.7 nm)
Beicaozhuang (1.5 nm)
Wangerxiang (1.7 nm)
Yanzhai (2.5 nm)
Youzhai (2.9 nm)
Zhangguanzhai (1.4 nm)
Liluqiao (2.2 nm)
Jinxingping (2.5 nm)
Dongluqiao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 43 nm W 283
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 44 nm W 254 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 60 nm N 39
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 99 nm S 149 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NW Qiu County
14.8 nm S Zhang River
14.7 nm NE Zaoyuan Township
20.4 nm E Linqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:33 2016