Hugezhuang, China Page

Other names: 胡各庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0089 Longitude 118.7307 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 40° 0' 32N Long (DMS) 118° 43' 51E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97147

Weather Charts


Hugezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hugezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hugezhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kuizhuang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhai (2.0 nm)
Qian'an (1.8 nm)
Fujiaya (2.5 nm)
Sugezhuang (2.3 nm)
Maojiawa (0.8 nm)
Chenxinzhuang (1.3 nm)
Anxinzhuang (2.6 nm)
Xiaozhai (2.9 nm)
Panzhuang (1.4 nm)
Xujiawa (1.6 nm)
Siqian (2.3 nm)
Sihou (2.5 nm)
Xiding Guanying (1.3 nm)
Shiyanzhuang (1.2 nm)
Yuhongzhuang (2.0 nm)
Shengzhuang (2.2 nm)
Xuya (2.8 nm)
Shahezi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 25 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 34 nm W 232
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 37 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 39 nm W 278
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 46 nm E 92 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Qian'an, Hebei
10.2 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
15.1 nm S Luan County Railway Station
15.7 nm S Luanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:50 2016