Dahonggou, China Page

Other names: 大宏沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.0362 Longitude 114.7557 Altitude (feet) 5101
Lat (DMS) 41° 2' 10N Long (DMS) 114° 45' 21E Altitude (meters) 1554
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10393

Weather Charts


Dahonggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahonggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahonggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goumenkou (1.3 nm)
Langwogou (1.5 nm)
Xipo (2.9 nm)
Xishungou (3.3 nm)
Dashuiquan (3.4 nm)
Hou'ershan (2.4 nm)
Andingbu (3.7 nm)
Liangdong (3.8 nm)
Wanshiwa (4.6 nm)
Dongyingpan (4.8 nm)
Matoushan (1.5 nm)
Xishandi (2.0 nm)
Renjia (2.4 nm)
Wutaiyao (3.1 nm)
Huzhuwo (3.2 nm)
Xiyuanshanzi (3.6 nm)
Huicailiang (1.2 nm)
Daliugou (4.1 nm)
Xiasicun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 19 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 66 nm E 125
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 69 nm E 117
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 82 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 105 nm E 134 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N Zhangbei, Hebei
10.5 nm S Wanquan, Wanquan County
12.9 nm S Qiaoxi District, Zhangjiakou
12.9 nm SE Dajingmen
14.4 nm SE Mengjiang
14.6 nm SE Zhangjiakou railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:01 2016