Huzhangtuo, China Page

Other names: 胡张坨

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.6647 Longitude 117.9075 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 39° 39' 53N Long (DMS) 117° 54' 27E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38794

Weather Charts


Huzhangtuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huzhangtuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huzhangtuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaozhengzhuang (1.8 nm)
Dawangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Huangxin Wuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Lizhuangzi (3.8 nm)
Dazhengzhuang (1.8 nm)
Yuxinzhuang (1.7 nm)
Zhangxinzhuang (3.4 nm)
Pushizhuang (3.8 nm)
Tanghedian (4.0 nm)
Lugezhuang (2.9 nm)
Hejialiu (3.1 nm)
Xiaopozhuang (4.0 nm)
Dakan (1.2 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhanggezhuang (2.9 nm)
Nanqingtuo (3.1 nm)
Bahu (3.4 nm)
Damangang (3.3 nm)
Piantuo (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 5 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 10 nm E 92
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 26 nm N 357
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 41 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 53 nm E 89 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SE Xugezhuang
9.8 nm E Tangshan Railway Station
11.2 nm SE Fengnan District
11.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
10.7 nm E Youyi Subdistrict, Tangshan
10.6 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.6 nm E Lunan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:45 2016