Pushizhuang, China Page

Other names: 朴实庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.7264 Longitude 117.8888 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 39° 43' 35N Long (DMS) 117° 53' 20E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62989

Weather Charts


Pushizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pushizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pushizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangxinzhuang (1.7 nm)
Houshagou (2.8 nm)
Xingzhuang (2.9 nm)
Weizhuangzi (3.6 nm)
Sungezhuang (3.7 nm)
Lizhuangzi (4.0 nm)
Liuxianzhuang (3.7 nm)
Liusantun (2.6 nm)
Donggaoqiao (4.1 nm)
Dingguantun (4.6 nm)
Tanghedian (2.5 nm)
Shizhuangzi (3.1 nm)
Xiaopozhuang (3.8 nm)
Dazhengzhuang (2.1 nm)
Xiaozhengzhuang (2.9 nm)
Huangxin Wuzhuang (2.9 nm)
Yuxinzhuang (3.2 nm)
Huzhangtuo (3.8 nm)
Dawangzhuang (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 5 nm E 95 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 12 nm E 110
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 22 nm N 359
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 44 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 54 nm E 93 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
12.0 nm SE Tangshan Railway Station
13.1 nm SE Xugezhuang
12.2 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.2 nm E Lunan District
12.9 nm SE Youyi Subdistrict, Tangshan
14.2 nm SE Fengnan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:52 2016