Lugezhuang, China Page

Other names: 鲁各庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.6555 Longitude 117.9697 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 39° 39' 20N Long (DMS) 117° 58' 11E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45177

Weather Charts


Lugezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lugezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lugezhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Dakan (2.7 nm)
Huzhangtuo (2.9 nm)
Zhanggezhuang (3.4 nm)
Hejialiu (1.6 nm)
Yuxinzhuang (2.5 nm)
Xiaopozhuang (3.3 nm)
Tanghedian (4.4 nm)
Tayangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Donghuantuo Yicun (2.1 nm)
Xiaojiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Cuijiatun (2.9 nm)
Shanwangzhai (1.8 nm)
Daqituo (2.8 nm)
Bahu (3.1 nm)
Donghuantuo (3.6 nm)
Wanggezhuang (3.7 nm)
Sishenzhuang (3.5 nm)
Nancaozhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 4 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 7 nm E 89
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 27 nm N 351
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 43 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 50 nm E 88 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SE Xugezhuang
6.9 nm E Tangshan Railway Station
7.8 nm E Youyi Subdistrict, Tangshan
7.7 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.7 nm E Lunan District
8.6 nm SE Fengnan District
8.4 nm E South Xueyuan Road Subdistrict


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:42 2016