Wujiatou, China Page

Other names: 武家头

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.8771 Longitude 115.1630 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 37° 52' 38N Long (DMS) 115° 9' 47E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34972

Weather Charts


Wujiatou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiatou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiatou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzhangkou (1.9 nm)
Hegou (1.9 nm)
Hetou (2.8 nm)
Xijiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Hetoucun (3.8 nm)
Pingxiang (4.4 nm)
Yangjiaying (3.1 nm)
Dongliangma (4.1 nm)
Yangjiafangbei (4.3 nm)
Angucheng (4.9 nm)
Xinji (2.5 nm)
Ziyuezhuang (2.3 nm)
Jiuzhai (3.4 nm)
Muqiu (2.6 nm)
Qingjing (2.9 nm)
Hushizhuang (3.0 nm)
Xicaojiazhuang (4.8 nm)
Xixiaowang (4.7 nm)
Mengguan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 32 nm N 317 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 59 nm N 16
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 50 nm E 116
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 88 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Tianjiazhuang Township
3.1 nm NE Xinji, Xinji
4.5 nm NE Xinji
4.7 nm SW Yingli, Jinzhou, Hebei
5.7 nm N Xinleitou
5.9 nm N Mayu, Hebei
5.4 nm W Zongshizhuang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:48 2016