Hujia'an, China Page

Other names: Hujia’an,胡家庵

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.5555 Longitude 114.2660 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 33' 20N Long (DMS) 114° 15' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17806

Weather Charts


Hujia'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujia'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujia'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiashilu (1.1 nm)
Xishijiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Xiaohaojiagou (3.6 nm)
Xidajiayu (1.4 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Shangmayu (2.5 nm)
Xiamayu (3.4 nm)
Dahedao (3.5 nm)
Renjiadong (2.2 nm)
Yuantou (2.7 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Hujiayan (0.3 nm)
Shangma (1.8 nm)
Qijiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Xiaoshimen (2.7 nm)
Nanyu (3.6 nm)
Haozhuang (4.8 nm)
Shiwopu (4.6 nm)
Haojiazhuang (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 41 nm S 169
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 48 nm N 25 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 62 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 85 nm S 177
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 95 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Yuantou, Hebei
3.0 nm NE Hebei Normal University
4.5 nm N Tumen Township, Hebei
4.6 nm E Xiyangze Township
7.1 nm NE Nanqinghe Township
8.8 nm N Xuting Township
8.7 nm NE Zanhuang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:33 2016