Shangmayu, China Page

Other names: 上马峪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.5853 Longitude 114.2290 Altitude (feet) 1253
Lat (DMS) 37° 35' 7N Long (DMS) 114° 13' 44E Altitude (meters) 381
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10592

Weather Charts


Shangmayu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangmayu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangmayu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xishijiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Huangbeiping (2.5 nm)
Fujiaping (3.7 nm)
Xiamayu (1.0 nm)
Yecaowan (3.0 nm)
Shizuitou (2.7 nm)
Mengfu (3.4 nm)
Siyu (4.3 nm)
Xunjiansi (4.8 nm)
Tumen (4.5 nm)
Xidajiayu (1.9 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Renjiadong (3.8 nm)
Xiashilu (2.2 nm)
Hujiayan (2.5 nm)
Hujia'an (2.5 nm)
Xiaohaojiagou (3.5 nm)
Xiaoshimen (4.0 nm)
Shangma (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 43 nm S 167
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 47 nm N 27 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 64 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 87 nm S 176
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 76 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Tumen Township, Hebei
3.7 nm E Hebei Normal University
5.2 nm SE Yuantou, Hebei
7.0 nm N Xuting Township
6.2 nm E Xiyangze Township
8.4 nm SW Zhangshiyan Township
8.1 nm E Nanqinghe Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:51 2016