Haojiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 郝家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.4870 Longitude 114.3140 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 29' 13N Long (DMS) 114° 18' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18269

Weather Charts


Haojiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haojiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haojiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guandu (1.1 nm)
Qijiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Shangma (3.3 nm)
Baiyunzhang (3.3 nm)
Haozhuang (3.2 nm)
Nanyu (1.4 nm)
Yuantou (2.6 nm)
Shangcaojiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Hujiayan (4.6 nm)
Hujia'an (4.7 nm)
Dongjiandeng (2.6 nm)
Chengyang (2.9 nm)
Nanhuishan (1.4 nm)
Tianjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Beisanqi (2.6 nm)
Baitaiyu (3.4 nm)
Xitaiyu (4.3 nm)
Nansanqi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 36 nm S 171
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 50 nm N 20 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 57 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 81 nm S 179
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 93 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Yuantou, Hebei
5.8 nm N Xiyangze Township
6.5 nm N Hebei Normal University
8.7 nm NE Nanqinghe Township
9.0 nm N Tumen Township, Hebei
8.4 nm E Three-way bridge
11.3 nm N Zanhuang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:12 2016