Loufang, China Page

Other names: 楼房

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.8231 Longitude 114.0706 Altitude (feet) 1965
Lat (DMS) 38° 49' 23N Long (DMS) 114° 4' 14E Altitude (meters) 598
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4259

Weather Charts


Loufang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loufang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loufang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangpabeishi (2.2 nm)
Baiya (2.4 nm)
Hexitai (3.3 nm)
Hengling (1.9 nm)
Shengshui (3.2 nm)
Bulaoshu (3.8 nm)
Beijiagou (0.9 nm)
Huaishudi (1.7 nm)
Heiyukou (1.9 nm)
Longmen (2.4 nm)
Daodigou (3.3 nm)
Hekou (3.6 nm)
Sheli (3.7 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Shangdian (2.5 nm)
Changshiya (3.1 nm)
Chiwawu (3.4 nm)
Da'andi (3.7 nm)
Yaotongshi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 43 nm S 137 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 68 nm N 321
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 79 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 67 nm E 89
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 93 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm SW Nanying Township
15.4 nm S Zhaitou Township
16.0 nm N 114th meridian east
21.3 nm S Zhaibei Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:48 2016