Shuihaowa, China Page

Other names: 水濠洼

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6404 Longitude 114.4875 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 25N Long (DMS) 114° 29' 15E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3578

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuihaowa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuihaowa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuihaowa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shayuan (0.7 nm)
Liujiayao (2.1 nm)
Xihe (2.7 nm)
Shuizhatun (3.2 nm)
Chaigoubu (3.8 nm)
Dishitun (1.3 nm)
Anzhuangtun (2.8 nm)
Dongshawa (2.9 nm)
Zhoujiahe (3.8 nm)
Hejiatun (4.4 nm)
Yangmenbu (4.1 nm)
Yangjiayao (1.5 nm)
Dijiutun (2.6 nm)
Sengguanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Changjiagou (3.2 nm)
Duanjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Zhujiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Dongshacheng (4.0 nm)
Liujiayao (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 20 nm E 73 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 57 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 67 nm E 102
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 82 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm W List of major power stations in Hebei province
4.0 nm NW Chaigoubao Railway Station
5.4 nm NE Guoleizhuang Railway Station
5.4 nm NW Huai'an County
7.2 nm SW Xiwanbao railway station
10.7 nm S Zhaohua Temple
10.1 nm NE Wangyuzhuang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:05 2016