Haoqian, China Page

Other names: 壕堑

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.3637 Longitude 114.9963 Altitude (feet) 4616
Lat (DMS) 41° 21' 49N Long (DMS) 114° 59' 47E Altitude (meters) 1406
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5439

Weather Charts


Haoqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haoqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haoqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongwayao (1.7 nm)
Hala Hudong (1.8 nm)
Huoyufang (3.1 nm)
Zuojiaying (3.5 nm)
Huahao (3.4 nm)
Sanmianjing (1.1 nm)
Liuwang (2.8 nm)
Dengjiaying (2.7 nm)
Zhangbei Muchang (3.4 nm)
Sujia (4.6 nm)
Dongtan (1.5 nm)
Hezi (3.2 nm)
Zhujiaying (3.8 nm)
Houhanlahutong (1.6 nm)
Kujintu (1.4 nm)
Xinglongwa (3.0 nm)
Banshentu (3.0 nm)
Jiqinggou (4.4 nm)
Meiyiyong (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 37 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 72 nm S 143
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 72 nm S 135
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 104 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 114 nm S 145 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm N 115th meridian east
18.0 nm SW Zhangbei, Hebei
26.5 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Xiwanzi
31.6 nm S Dajingmen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:49 2016