Zuojiaying, China Page

Other names: 左家营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.4031 Longitude 114.9401 Altitude (feet) 4465
Lat (DMS) 41° 24' 11N Long (DMS) 114° 56' 24E Altitude (meters) 1360
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23743

Weather Charts


Zuojiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuojiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuojiaying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangxianlong (1.6 nm)
Yanlin (2.9 nm)
Daijia (2.8 nm)
Boluosu (3.0 nm)
Ha'er Hudong (2.3 nm)
Maxi (3.1 nm)
Jijia (4.5 nm)
Erniu (4.2 nm)
Zhangbei Muchang (1.4 nm)
Liuwang (1.9 nm)
Sujia (3.2 nm)
Haoqian (3.5 nm)
Sanmianjing (3.6 nm)
Dongwayao (1.9 nm)
Huahao (2.7 nm)
Hala Hudong (3.4 nm)
Huoyufang (4.4 nm)
Houhanlahutong (4.5 nm)
Yulingou (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 39 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 76 nm S 143
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 75 nm S 135
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 104 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 117 nm S 145 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm N 115th meridian east
18.2 nm SW Zhangbei, Hebei
29.6 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Xiwanzi
33.6 nm S Dajingmen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:49 2016