Xinglongwa, China Page

Other names: 兴隆洼

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.3144 Longitude 114.9880 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 18' 52N Long (DMS) 114° 59' 17E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3557

Weather Charts


Xinglongwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglongwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglongwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huoyufang (2.1 nm)
Shadifang (3.3 nm)
Huahao (4.0 nm)
Houhanlahutong (1.4 nm)
Hala Hudong (2.4 nm)
Kujintu (2.4 nm)
Haoqian (3.0 nm)
Dongtan (3.4 nm)
Sanmianjing (3.9 nm)
Dongwayao (3.9 nm)
Banshentu (2.3 nm)
Suji (2.7 nm)
Erbadi (3.7 nm)
Jiqinggou (1.6 nm)
Meiyiyong (1.7 nm)
Deshenggou (2.1 nm)
Lianzhengou (2.9 nm)
Xinsheng Muchang (3.6 nm)
Nantan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 34 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 70 nm S 142
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 70 nm E 133
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 101 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 111 nm S 144 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm N 115th meridian east
15.8 nm SW Zhangbei, Hebei
23.9 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Xiwanzi
28.6 nm S Dajingmen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:11 2016