Tianjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 田家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.4537 Longitude 114.2820 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 27' 13N Long (DMS) 114° 16' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4145

Weather Charts


Tianjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyunzhang (1.5 nm)
Haozhuang (2.1 nm)
Shanghonghe (3.1 nm)
Lingxi (3.2 nm)
Shiwopu (3.6 nm)
Shijialan (3.6 nm)
Guandu (1.5 nm)
Haojiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Qijiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Nanyu (3.7 nm)
Shangma (4.4 nm)
Baitaiyu (2.1 nm)
Nanhuishan (2.2 nm)
Beisanqi (3.3 nm)
Xitaiyu (2.1 nm)
Shiguan (4.0 nm)
Shicheng (4.2 nm)
Beisai (4.8 nm)
Liubaizhi (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 34 nm S 168
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 53 nm N 21 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 56 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 79 nm S 177
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 91 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Yuantou, Hebei
8.6 nm N Hebei Normal University
8.3 nm NE Xiyangze Township
10.7 nm N Tumen Township, Hebei
9.4 nm W Zhangshiyan Township
11.2 nm NE Nanqinghe Township
10.5 nm NE Three-way bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:25 2016