Fengjiapu, China Page

Other names: 封家铺

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.6930 Longitude 114.7480 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 37° 41' 35N Long (DMS) 114° 44' 53E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 147439

Weather Charts


Fengjiapu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjiapu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjiapu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaocun (1.9 nm)
Xijiang (3.8 nm)
Dashiqiao (1.6 nm)
Beinihe (1.8 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Zhaozhou (3.4 nm)
Nansanxiang (4.1 nm)
Liujiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Beibaishang (4.0 nm)
Nansizhuang (2.0 nm)
Xihe (2.2 nm)
Huanmadian (3.8 nm)
Dongdagao (1.3 nm)
Xiyang (2.6 nm)
Shahedian (2.7 nm)
Dingcun (2.6 nm)
Mofang (4.2 nm)
Beijin (4.1 nm)
Xiaobeisu (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 35 nm N 356 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 50 nm S 197
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 71 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 77 nm N 27
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 116 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Shahedian, Hebei
2.6 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Zhaoxian
3.4 nm N Zhao County
3.6 nm NE Pagoda of Bailin Temple
3.8 nm N Zhaozhou, Hebei
3.2 nm E Wangxizhang Township
6.6 nm N Xinzhaidian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:56 2016