Huanmadian, China Page

Other names: Huan-ma-tien

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.6897 Longitude 114.8272 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 37° 41' 23N Long (DMS) 114° 49' 38E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63298

Weather Charts


Huanmadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanmadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanmadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nansizhuang (1.8 nm)
Xihe (2.5 nm)
Xiyang (3.7 nm)
Dashiqiao (3.7 nm)
Fengjiapu (3.8 nm)
Yangjiaguo (2.2 nm)
Beibaishang (3.3 nm)
Nanbaishezhen (3.6 nm)
Hexizhai (4.6 nm)
Zhaozhou (4.4 nm)
Caowutuan (2.8 nm)
Beilouxia (3.7 nm)
Xiaowangzhuang (4.1 nm)
Mijiazhuang (4.1 nm)
Biancun (1.5 nm)
Xijiqiao (2.4 nm)
Beijin (2.9 nm)
Lijiaying (3.8 nm)
Xicun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 35 nm N 350 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 51 nm S 201
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 72 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 62 nm E 100
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Wangxizhang Township
4.0 nm N Nanbaishe
3.9 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Zhaoxian
4.2 nm NW Pagoda of Bailin Temple
4.5 nm NW Zhaozhou, Hebei
4.4 nm NW Zhao County
4.7 nm SW Shahedian, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:33 2016