Mofang, China Page

Other names: 磨房

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.6292 Longitude 114.7130 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 37° 37' 45N Long (DMS) 114° 42' 47E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100562

Weather Charts


Mofang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mofang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mofang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hecun (3.3 nm)
Xifengsi (4.0 nm)
Lijiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Dingcun (1.7 nm)
Shahedian (1.6 nm)
Xijiang (1.8 nm)
Dongdagao (2.8 nm)
Gaocun (3.7 nm)
Fengjiapu (4.2 nm)
Beijiang (2.1 nm)
Xiyang (2.9 nm)
Xiaobeisu (3.2 nm)
Nansu (3.7 nm)
Zhengyuansi (1.0 nm)
Lujian (2.6 nm)
Guchengdian (3.1 nm)
Hebei (3.8 nm)
Changle (4.0 nm)
Nanma (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 39 nm N 358 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 46 nm S 196
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 67 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 67 nm E 96
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 112 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Shahedian, Hebei
6.7 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Zhaoxian
5.9 nm W Zhonghan Township
6.4 nm NE Wangxizhang Township
7.5 nm N Zhao County
7.7 nm NE Pagoda of Bailin Temple
8.0 nm N Zhaozhou, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:56 2016