Haolaigou Dayingzi, China Page

Other names: 毫来沟大营子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.4141 Longitude 117.8723 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 24' 51N Long (DMS) 117° 52' 20E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Haolaigou Dayingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haolaigou Dayingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haolaigou Dayingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duoshi (2.6 nm)
Shangshanzui (2.9 nm)
Sandi (2.2 nm)
Erdi (2.7 nm)
Hongqiliu Dayingzi (3.3 nm)
Hongqiliu Xiaoyingzi (3.7 nm)
Shangwanzi (4.0 nm)
Xinkaidi (5.3 nm)
Guaibulou (1.7 nm)
Shulinzi (1.9 nm)
Xiaokala (3.0 nm)
Xiyao (3.1 nm)
Zhoujia Wanzi (4.0 nm)
Dehegong (4.2 nm)
Shanwanzi (2.2 nm)
Banbishan (2.6 nm)
Erdao Hezi (3.7 nm)
Beishangen (3.8 nm)
Yinjiadian (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 45 nm E 109
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 47 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 89 nm S 219
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm E 118th meridian east
28.4 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
38.6 nm W 117th meridian east
52.2 nm N Heshigten Global Geopark


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:41 2016