Dongyangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 东杨庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.2130 Longitude 114.6669 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 38° 12' 47N Long (DMS) 114° 40' 1E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93480

Weather Charts


Dongyangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongyangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongyangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guaijiaopu (1.5 nm)
Caocun (2.4 nm)
Zhongyao (1.8 nm)
Fengjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Dongbaizhuang (2.2 nm)
Hejiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Dongdu (2.9 nm)
Dongpingle (3.6 nm)
Xidu (3.3 nm)
Beixiaotun (1.4 nm)
Daciyi (2.1 nm)
Dafenghua (2.3 nm)
Dongciyi (2.5 nm)
Dongjia (1.0 nm)
Dongjiacun (1.5 nm)
Nanshengban (2.5 nm)
Shulu (2.3 nm)
Zhaozhuang (2.5 nm)
Caijiagang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 4 nm N 19 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 54 nm E 46
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 80 nm S 188
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 101 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Nanniu Township
2.1 nm W Xin'an, Zhengding County
2.8 nm NE Zhengding Airport Railway Station
3.3 nm N Xinchengpu
3.2 nm SW Zhufutun
3.3 nm NW Xipingle Township
4.0 nm NE Zengcun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:05 2016