Dongciyi, China Page

Other names: 东慈邑

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.2266 Longitude 114.7166 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 38° 13' 36N Long (DMS) 114° 42' 60E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81111

Weather Charts


Dongciyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongciyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongciyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daciyi (0.6 nm)
Zhongyao (2.0 nm)
Dongyangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Dongjia (2.9 nm)
Fengjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Hejiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Yangma (2.3 nm)
Xiaohan (3.3 nm)
Liujiazuo (3.6 nm)
Dongpingle (3.7 nm)
Zhongyao (1.4 nm)
Beimeng (2.9 nm)
Dongjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Cishang (3.0 nm)
Dafenghua (1.4 nm)
Beipucheng (2.0 nm)
Beixiaotun (2.0 nm)
Dongjiacun (2.5 nm)
Zhaozhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 3 nm N 344 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 52 nm E 45
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 81 nm S 189
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 102 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW Zhengding Airport Railway Station
1.6 nm NE Zengcun
2.9 nm NW Xinchengpu
3.3 nm S Zhangjiazhuang
3.9 nm SW Nanniu Township
4.2 nm NW Xipingle Township
4.4 nm W Xin'an, Zhengding County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:33 2016