Dongbaizhuang, China Page

Other names: 东白庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.2415 Longitude 114.6378 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 38° 14' 29N Long (DMS) 114° 38' 16E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94952

Weather Charts


Dongbaizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongbaizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongbaizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Wuxing (2.8 nm)
Dongciting (2.9 nm)
Dongdu (0.8 nm)
Xidu (1.1 nm)
Nanhua (2.0 nm)
Dongpingle (2.2 nm)
Xi'anfeng (2.8 nm)
Dong'anfeng (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Fengjiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Zhongyao (1.9 nm)
Hejiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Guaijiaopu (1.4 nm)
Caocun (2.3 nm)
Dongyangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Muzhuang (2.9 nm)
Dongjia (3.1 nm)
Shulu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 3 nm E 50 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 54 nm E 49
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 82 nm S 187
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 103 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Xipingle Township
1.3 nm SW Xin'an, Zhengding County
2.7 nm S Nanniu Township
2.6 nm NE Xinchengpu
3.1 nm E Zhengding Airport Railway Station
4.5 nm S Zhufutun
4.6 nm W Nanlou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:56 2016