Dongdu, China Page

Other names: 东杜

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.7937 Longitude 114.5570 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 37° 47' 37N Long (DMS) 114° 33' 25E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 156617

Weather Charts


Dongdu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongdu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongdu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maoyi (2.7 nm)
Beicheng (4.0 nm)
Dongbu (1.4 nm)
Xiying (2.3 nm)
Taipingzhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhaozhuang (3.6 nm)
Meijia (4.2 nm)
Xibuluoying (4.2 nm)
Wangcun (5.2 nm)
Chugu (1.4 nm)
Huangjiaxinzhuang (2.7 nm)
Beiwanglizhen (3.2 nm)
Hezhuang (4.3 nm)
Koucun (1.9 nm)
Yuanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Tietun (2.2 nm)
Beisu (3.1 nm)
Nansu (3.9 nm)
Huaiyang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 29 nm N 12 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 54 nm S 186
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 76 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 77 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Xiying Township
2.6 nm SE Songcao
2.6 nm E Nanyin, Hebei
4.5 nm NW Macun Township, Hebei
4.9 nm SW Zhaotong Township
7.0 nm NE Luancheng District
8.1 nm S Zhonghan Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:27 2016