Taipingzhuang, China Page

Other names: 太平庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.8323 Longitude 114.5120 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 37° 49' 56N Long (DMS) 114° 30' 43E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75186

Weather Charts


Taipingzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taipingzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taipingzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xihao (1.9 nm)
Beicheng (2.0 nm)
Yincun (2.3 nm)
Wucun (4.2 nm)
Zhaozhuang (1.7 nm)
Douyu (3.9 nm)
Shijiazhuangnan (4.3 nm)
Wannian (4.1 nm)
Nanchen (4.2 nm)
Dongbu (2.1 nm)
Xiying (2.9 nm)
Meijia (3.1 nm)
Chugu (3.8 nm)
Maoyi (2.6 nm)
Dongdu (3.1 nm)
Yuanzhuang (3.7 nm)
Longzheng (3.8 nm)
Tietun (4.6 nm)
Huaiyang (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 28 nm N 18 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 57 nm S 184
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 78 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 76 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Macun Township, Hebei
3.1 nm E Xiying Township
4.8 nm SW Zhaotong Township
5.7 nm SE Songcao
5.1 nm SW Yuanshi County
5.4 nm SE Nanyin, Hebei
7.1 nm NW Sijiazhuang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:09 2016