Hezhuang, China Page

Other names: 何庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.7814 Longitude 114.6460 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 37° 46' 53N Long (DMS) 114° 38' 46E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41753

Weather Charts


Hezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hezhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beiwanglizhen (2.0 nm)
Chugu (3.2 nm)
Koucun (3.3 nm)
Longmen (1.4 nm)
Wangdaimei (2.3 nm)
Qianxiaomei (2.9 nm)
Huangjiaxinzhuang (3.5 nm)
Xigong (4.3 nm)
Xibuluoying (4.3 nm)
Fanniucun (4.0 nm)
Xi'anzhuang (4.4 nm)
Longmencun (1.9 nm)
Liushizhuang (2.3 nm)
Beizheng (2.8 nm)
Liujiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Xinzhaidian (3.5 nm)
Nansanxiang (3.7 nm)
Maping (3.5 nm)
Duancun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 30 nm N 4 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 54 nm S 190
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 76 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 75 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Nanyin, Hebei
3.3 nm SW Songcao
3.5 nm E Xinzhaidian
4.5 nm NW Xiying Township
6.1 nm N Luancheng District
5.9 nm NE Nangao Township
6.2 nm E Zhao County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:09 2016