Yangma, China Page

Other names: 杨马

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.2652 Longitude 114.7212 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 38° 15' 55N Long (DMS) 114° 43' 16E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81071

Weather Charts


Yangma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Zhongyao (2.5 nm)
Dongpingle (2.7 nm)
Fengjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Xiaohan (1.2 nm)
Liujiazuo (1.4 nm)
Niujiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Xiaoguozhuang (1.8 nm)
Beiqiaozhai (2.3 nm)
Linqu (2.7 nm)
Matoupu (3.2 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Dongqiaozhai (2.4 nm)
Dongjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Beimeng (3.1 nm)
Daciyi (2.2 nm)
Dongciyi (2.3 nm)
Zhongyao (3.1 nm)
Dafenghua (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 1 nm W 309 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 50 nm E 47
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 84 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Zhengding Airport Railway Station
1.4 nm SE Zengcun
1.8 nm W Xinchengpu
3.3 nm N Matoupu
3.8 nm W Xipingle Township
5.5 nm S Zhangjiazhuang
5.5 nm SW Nanniu Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:44 2016