Xujia, China Page

Other names: 许家

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.9737 Longitude 115.6613 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 25N Long (DMS) 115° 39' 41E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56405

Weather Charts


Xujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qian'ao (0.8 nm)
Jiaojiatang (1.7 nm)
Zhengjiaji (1.9 nm)
Xipanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Baifozhuang (2.2 nm)
Qiansu (2.6 nm)
Qiandulin (1.5 nm)
Houdulin (1.8 nm)
Weiwangxianzhuang (2.7 nm)
Shijiazhuang (0.7 nm)
Xinji (1.1 nm)
Zhongzicun (1.2 nm)
Jiazi (1.3 nm)
Xujiage (1.7 nm)
Dongpan (2.0 nm)
Xihonghe (1.6 nm)
Tianzhuang (2.5 nm)
Niuzhuang (2.5 nm)
Houfeng (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 37 nm N 35
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 59 nm W 265
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 65 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 74 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 90 nm N 330 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Qinghe County, Hebei
7.8 nm S Linqing
9.4 nm W Zaoyuan Township
16.3 nm E Xiajin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:45 2016