Angezhuang, China Page

Other names: 安各庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.5467 Longitude 118.2353 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 39° 32' 48N Long (DMS) 118° 14' 7E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33356

Weather Charts


Angezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Angezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Angezhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaotianzhuang (1.4 nm)
Lishangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Dafenggu (2.1 nm)
Nuzhizhai (2.7 nm)
Dongyuehe (3.5 nm)
Tatou (4.0 nm)
Wulitun (4.4 nm)
Lujiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Lintun (3.6 nm)
Xiaowangzhuang (3.8 nm)
Zangongzhuang (4.3 nm)
Liutangbaozhuang (1.7 nm)
Fanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Liutangbao (2.9 nm)
Shengang (3.2 nm)
Mengzhuang (3.6 nm)
Liuhe (3.7 nm)
Wali (4.3 nm)
Songjiaying (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 8 nm N 325
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 14 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 37 nm N 334
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 38 nm E 79 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 48 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Nüzhizhai Township
3.6 nm NW 1976 Tangshan earthquake
4.5 nm N Wenbei Subdistrict
4.5 nm N Xiaoshan Subdistrict
4.3 nm NW Dacheng Mountain
4.5 nm NW Yonghongqiao Subdistrict
5.0 nm N Qiaotun Subdistrict


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:08 2016