Shengang, China Page

Other names: 深港

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.4946 Longitude 118.2465 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 39° 29' 41N Long (DMS) 118° 14' 47E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13783

Weather Charts


Shengang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shengang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liutangbao (1.4 nm)
Mengzhuang (1.9 nm)
Fanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Donggegezhuang (2.8 nm)
Liutangbaozhuang (1.5 nm)
Lujiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Angezhuang (3.2 nm)
Wali (1.6 nm)
Liuhe (2.0 nm)
Xiaobeiliuhe (3.0 nm)
Lintun (3.3 nm)
Jiancheng (3.4 nm)
Songjiaying (1.8 nm)
Dongjiantuo (2.7 nm)
Xinhetou (3.0 nm)
Zhengjiatuo (3.0 nm)
Gaochengzi (3.2 nm)
Nanxinzhuang (3.5 nm)
Sunshatuo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 10 nm N 332
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 17 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 40 nm N 335
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 38 nm E 74 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 47 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N Nüzhizhai Township
6.7 nm N 1976 Tangshan earthquake
7.2 nm NW Dacheng Mountain
7.7 nm N Wenbei Subdistrict
7.6 nm N Xiaoshan Subdistrict
7.6 nm N Yonghongqiao Subdistrict
8.2 nm N Qiaotun Subdistrict


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:03 2016