Xiaowangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 小王庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.5439 Longitude 118.3172 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 39° 32' 38N Long (DMS) 118° 19' 2E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26988

Weather Charts


Xiaowangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaowangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Dafenggu (3.6 nm)
Zangongzhuang (2.9 nm)
Wulitun (3.5 nm)
Beiyangzhuang (3.7 nm)
Gaogezhuang (4.2 nm)
Dongyuehe (4.1 nm)
Zhongbeiliuhe (1.0 nm)
Nanshigezhuang (1.7 nm)
Lihaozizhuang (2.9 nm)
Guojialingtuo (3.5 nm)
Lintun (1.3 nm)
Dongjigezhuang (2.0 nm)
Huituo (2.7 nm)
Liuhe (2.9 nm)
Xiaobeiliuhe (3.2 nm)
Beidongzhuangzi (3.2 nm)
Jiancheng (4.1 nm)
Wali (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 10 nm W 308
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 17 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 38 nm N 329
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 35 nm E 77 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 51 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NW Nüzhizhai Township
6.4 nm NW 1976 Tangshan earthquake
7.7 nm N Kaiping District
6.8 nm NW Wenbei Subdistrict
6.9 nm NW Xiaoshan Subdistrict
7.3 nm NW Qiaotun Subdistrict
7.3 nm NW Yonghongqiao Subdistrict


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:42 2016