Duan'ao, China Page

Other names: 段凹,Duan’ao

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.1559 Longitude 112.0932 Altitude (feet) 1893
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 21N Long (DMS) 112° 5' 36E Altitude (meters) 576
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53434

Weather Charts


Duan'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duan'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duan'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chafang (1.6 nm)
Wangguduo (2.1 nm)
Shijiayao (1.6 nm)
Jiangshuihe (3.0 nm)
Huwo (3.7 nm)
Huanglianshu (3.8 nm)
Zhang'ao (1.6 nm)
Hongcun (3.1 nm)
Shuangfang (3.6 nm)
Hexi (3.5 nm)
Huayuan (4.0 nm)
Liuzhai (1.4 nm)
Chengwan (1.5 nm)
Niuzhuang (2.1 nm)
Liugou (2.5 nm)
Qianyangou (2.7 nm)
Ganggeta (3.0 nm)
Luzhou (3.8 nm)
Shanyuan (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 28 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 52 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 60 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 61 nm E 107
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 82 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SW 112th meridian east
12.4 nm E Mount Wangwu
15.9 nm W Zhongtiao Mountains
19.3 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:28 2016