Liyuangou, China Page

Other names: 犁园沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.9422 Longitude 112.9576 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 56' 32N Long (DMS) 112° 57' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64792

Weather Charts


Liyuangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Liwangou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalingwang (0.9 nm)
Gaoxinzhuang (1.3 nm)
Duanzhai (1.7 nm)
Zhangluozhuang (0.8 nm)
Shigangying (1.2 nm)
Xiaolianzhuang (1.9 nm)
Wulongmiao (2.2 nm)
Jiaolou (2.2 nm)
Baizhuang (1.1 nm)
Sunguanying (1.8 nm)
Nihefan (1.9 nm)
Yanggou (2.2 nm)
Xiaolingwang (1.2 nm)
Zhaolou (1.4 nm)
Yaodianpu (1.8 nm)
Zuichen (2.1 nm)
Longquansi (2.2 nm)
Zhaogekou (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 15 nm S 192
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 56 nm N 16
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 55 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 60 nm S 196 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 55 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Shilong District
6.1 nm SE Baofeng County
7.8 nm S List of major power stations in Henan province
12.4 nm S Lushan County, Henan
13.7 nm S South–North Water Transfer Project
14.3 nm NW Ruzhou
12.9 nm NE Jia County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:37 2016