Yaodianpu, China Page

Other names: 姚店铺

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.9115 Longitude 112.9573 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 54' 41N Long (DMS) 112° 57' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61310

Weather Charts


Yaodianpu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaodianpu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaodianpu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuichen (0.9 nm)
Duanzhai (1.5 nm)
Daliu (1.7 nm)
Zhaolou (0.6 nm)
Xiaolingwang (1.1 nm)
Dalingwang (1.6 nm)
Liwangou (1.8 nm)
Liyuangou (1.8 nm)
Baizhuang (1.8 nm)
Gaoxinzhuang (2.4 nm)
Zhangluozhuang (2.5 nm)
Zhaogekou (1.0 nm)
Longquansi (1.4 nm)
Yanggou (1.7 nm)
Wangtang (1.9 nm)
Nihefan (2.3 nm)
Xihuoshan (1.3 nm)
Caochang (1.3 nm)
Caomiaochen (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 14 nm S 193
FR47422 HSJ Small Shangjie Airport Zhengzhou 58 nm N 15
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 58 nm S 197 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 57 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 57 nm E 50 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm W Shilong District
5.0 nm SE Baofeng County
6.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Henan province
10.6 nm S Lushan County, Henan
11.9 nm S South–North Water Transfer Project
14.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.7 nm NE Jia County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:37 2016