Huoshenmiao, China Page

Other names: 火神庙

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.7463 Longitude 110.8847 Altitude (feet) 3707
Lat (DMS) 33° 44' 47N Long (DMS) 110° 53' 5E Altitude (meters) 1129
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9461

Weather Charts


Huoshenmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoshenmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoshenmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangpo (1.2 nm)
Laopogou (1.5 nm)
Qihe Linchang (1.9 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Houcun (2.8 nm)
Wujiagou (3.6 nm)
Xiaoyangjiagou (3.6 nm)
Linggen (3.5 nm)
Dongping (1.0 nm)
Liushuwan (1.5 nm)
Huayinping (2.1 nm)
Yinpo (2.4 nm)
Huangbaigou (2.9 nm)
Dashitougou (3.2 nm)
Huangnigai (2.3 nm)
Youfang (2.6 nm)
Danangou (2.5 nm)
Yejiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Songjia Laozhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 69 nm S 179 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 72 nm N 339
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 82 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 91 nm S 153
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 95 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm S 111th meridian east
16.0 nm SW Wu Pass
48.2 nm N List of HVDC projects
44.5 nm W Shangzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:30 2016