Huangnigai, China Page

Other names: 黄泥盖

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.7082 Longitude 110.8770 Altitude (feet) 3461
Lat (DMS) 33° 42' 30N Long (DMS) 110° 52' 37E Altitude (meters) 1054
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9924

Weather Charts


Huangnigai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangnigai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangnigai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Danangou (1.3 nm) Huoshenmiao (2.3 nm)
Dongping (2.6 nm)
Liushuwan (3.0 nm)
Yangpo (3.6 nm)
Laopogou (3.8 nm)
Qihe Linchang (4.2 nm)
Youfang (0.7 nm)
Huayinping (2.2 nm)
Songjia Laozhuang (2.6 nm)
Huangbaigou (2.7 nm)
Xiazhuangke (3.0 nm)
Yinpo (3.7 nm)
Yanping (3.7 nm)
Yejiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Maohe (2.8 nm)
Liushudi (3.0 nm)
Shihuiyaogou (3.5 nm)
Xiazhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 67 nm S 178 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 74 nm N 340
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 84 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 89 nm S 152
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 97 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm SE 111th meridian east
14.5 nm SW Wu Pass
50.5 nm N List of HVDC projects
44.4 nm W Shangzhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:04 2016